Is Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Brown Sugar, Chicken Broth Concentrate (Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Fat And Flavoring), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Flavor), Cultured Dextrose, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Roasted Chicken Flavor (Contains Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Molasses, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphates), Salt, Sodium Phosphates

Check Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSaladGarnishing
Oat Free? Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast | Spoonful