Is Tyson High Protein Unbreaded Chicken Nuggets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- part skim mozzarella cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk And Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Salt, Vinegar. Blanched In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk.
Check Tyson High Protein Unbreaded Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson High Protein Unbreaded Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


