Is Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Extractives Of Paprika, Food Starch, Oat Fiber, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. Fried In Vegetable Oil. Gravy Mix: Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Buttermilk, Black Pepper, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Disodium Guanylate & Disodium Inosinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate.
Check Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Tyson® Fully Cooked Fun Nuggets with Whole Grain Breading, 29 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


