Is tyson honey cured spiral sliced ham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose spice extractive
dextrose spice extractive
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, vinegar, salt, honey, brown sugar, sugar, spices, sodium phosphates, dextrose spice extractive, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate honey powder (maltodextrin, honey)
Check tyson honey cured spiral sliced ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tyson honey cured spiral sliced ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Slice


