Is Tyson Hot Honey Wings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wing sections containing up to 8% chicken broth
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
chicken wing sections containing up to 8% chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS CONTAINING UP TO 8% CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. COATED WITH: SUGAR, SALT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SPICES, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Tyson Hot Honey Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Hot Honey Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Piece


