Is Tyson Instant Pot BBQ Seasoned Boneless Country Style Pork Ribs - 26oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork coated with seasoning
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
pork coated with seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Coated With Seasoning (Salt, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Spices, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion Flakes, Smoke Flavor), Vinegar. Sauce Pouch: Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor), Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor.
Check Tyson Instant Pot BBQ Seasoned Boneless Country Style Pork Ribs - 26oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Instant Pot BBQ Seasoned Boneless Country Style Pork Ribs - 26oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyson Instant Pot BBQ Seasoned Boneless Country Style Pork Ribs - 26oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


