Is Tyson® Pork Roast Kit Boneless, 3.9 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless pork roast
boneless pork roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Pork Roast (Containing Up To Eleven Percent Solution Of Water And Salt), Potatoes, Carrots, Onion And Celery
Check Tyson® Pork Roast Kit Boneless, 3.9 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Pork Roast Kit Boneless, 3.9 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Tyson All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, 40 oz
Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
Where to buy
Tyson® Pork Roast Kit Boneless, 3.9 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


