Is Tyson Sheet Pan Kits Applewood Smoked Pork Medallions With Vegetables and Herb Butter Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • water

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Pork Medallions: Pork, water, and salt. Rubbed with seasoning (brown sugar, dehydrated onion, salt, dehydrated garlic, tomato powder, spice, maltodextrin (from potato), smoked paprika, torula yeast, natural flavor, applewood smoke flavor, horseradish powder), vinegar, and natural flavor. Diced Potato Carrot Medley: Red potatoes, yellow potatoes, sweet potatoes, and carrots. Herb Butter Sauce Packet: Water, butter (cream, natural flavor), soybean oil, palm oil, salt, modified food starch, garlic, lemon juice, 2% or less of sugar, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, spices, xanthan gum, annatto, and turmeric (for color). CONTAINS: Milk

Check Tyson Sheet Pan Kits Applewood Smoked Pork Medallions With Vegetables and Herb Butter Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sheet

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetButtery
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep