Is Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless beef chuck roast

boneless beef chuck roast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Beef Chuck Roast, Seasoning Solution (Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Potatoes, Carrots, Onion And Celery. Complimentary Seasoning Packet Ingredient: Maltodextrin (From Corn), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn & Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten), Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Bell Pepper (Red & Green), Onion Powder, Carmel Color And <2% Soybean Oil (Anti-Dusting) And Silicone Dioxide (Anti-Caking). Contains: Soy, Wheat.

Check Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking