Is Tyson Thin Sliced Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - Frozen - 36oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- up to 15% chicken broth
- skinless chicken breasts
- natural flavorings
up to 15% chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts Contains: Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavorings
Check Tyson Thin Sliced Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - Frozen - 36oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Thin Sliced Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - Frozen - 36oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Tyson Thin Sliced Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - Frozen - 36oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Slice


