Is Tyson® Trimmed & Ready® All Natural* Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.0 - 2.0 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- up to 10% chicken broth
- thin sliced boneless skinless chicken breasts
- natural flavorings
up to 10% chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts, Contains Up To 10% Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings
Check Tyson® Trimmed & Ready® All Natural* Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.0 - 2.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Trimmed & Ready® All Natural* Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.0 - 2.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyson® Trimmed & Ready® All Natural* Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.0 - 2.0 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


