Is Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.

Check Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb is available at 3 retailers

TargetOcadoLoblaws

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Egg Free? Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb | Spoonful