Is Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.
Check Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


