Is Tzatzíki - Crème sure Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- sour cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour cream (dairy ingredients, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Cucumbers, Canola oil, Sea salt, Brown sugar, Garlic, Vinegar, Spices, Concentrated lemon juice. Contains: Milk.
Check Tzatzíki - Crème sure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tzatzíki - Crème sure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


