Is TZATZIKI CUCUMBER GARLIC DILL DIP, TZATZIKI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized cream
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (Tapioca Starch, Agar-agar, Pectin), Cucumber, Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Dill, Contains Live and Active Cultures: L. Paracasei, P., Freudenreichii, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus.

Check TZATZIKI CUCUMBER GARLIC DILL DIP, TZATZIKI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TZATZIKI CUCUMBER GARLIC DILL DIP, TZATZIKI is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladGarnishing