Is TZATZIKI DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- 100% grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
- yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (100% GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), CUCUMBER, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), GARLIC, SEA SALT, ONION, DILL, LEMON JUICE, WHITE PEPPER, LEMON JUICE POWDER, SUGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, FLAXSEED, CITRIC ACID.
Check TZATZIKI DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TZATZIKI DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


