Is Tzatziki Greek Style Yogurt Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose with maltodextrin
cultured dextrose with maltodextrin
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT MILK, LIGHT CREAM, CORNSTARCH, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS]), CUCUMBERS, CULTURED DEXTROSE WITH MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: VINEGAR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS: MILK
Check Tzatziki Greek Style Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tzatziki Greek Style Yogurt Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


