Is TZATZIKI YOGURT CUCUMBER DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- milk
- modified milk
- yogurt
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE), CUCUMBER, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check TZATZIKI YOGURT CUCUMBER DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TZATZIKI YOGURT CUCUMBER DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


