Is Tzatziki Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- microbial enzyme
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE), YOGURT (MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, ACTIVE BACTERIA CULTURE), CUCUMBER, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, FRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE, LEMON FLAVOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE), HERBS AND SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


