Is Tzatziki Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's skim milk
goat's skim milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
greek yogurt (pasteurized cow's and goat's skim milk, cream, milk protein, active bacterial cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, b, lactis), cucumbers, canola oil, salt, garlic.
Check Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSaladSandwich


