Is U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wood Pulp, Polypropylene, Hydrocarbon Resin, Polyethylene, Pigment White 6, Water, Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Hydrogenated Mineral Oil, Sorbitan Oleate, PEG-10 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-10 Castor Oil, PEG-10 Oleate, PEG-15 Cocoate, Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate.
Check U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Organic Roasted Premium Seaweed Snack, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 0.32 Oz, 6 Pack, 1.05 Oz
CABOT, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP PREMIUM NATURAL SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


