Is U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peg-15 cocoate
- peg-10 castor oil
- peg-10 oleate
- peg-10 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-15 cocoate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wood Pulp, Polypropylene, Hydrocarbon Resin, Polyethylene, Pigment White 6, Water, Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Hydrogenated Mineral Oil, Sorbitan Oleate, PEG-10 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-10 Castor Oil, PEG-10 Oleate, PEG-15 Cocoate, Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate.
Check U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Organic Roasted Premium Seaweed Snack, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 0.32 Oz, 6 Pack, 1.05 Oz
CABOT, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP PREMIUM NATURAL SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


