Is U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-15 cocoate
- peg-10 castor oil
- peg-10 oleate
- peg-10 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-15 cocoate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wood Pulp, Polypropylene, Hydrocarbon Resin, Polyethylene, Pigment White 6, Water, Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Hydrogenated Mineral Oil, Sorbitan Oleate, PEG-10 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-10 Castor Oil, PEG-10 Oleate, PEG-15 Cocoate, Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate.
Check U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Organic Roasted Premium Seaweed Snack, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 0.32 Oz, 6 Pack, 1.05 Oz
CABOT, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP PREMIUM NATURAL SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
U by Kotex-Premium U by Kotex Panty Liners, Extra Coverage, 80ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


