Is U-CUBES KIDS VITAMIN C (ORANGE AND STRAWBERRY) - 90 GUMMIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry flavour
- natural orange flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Pectin, Purified Water, Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Black Carrot Juice, Annatto Extract, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Orange Flavour
Check U-CUBES KIDS VITAMIN C (ORANGE AND STRAWBERRY) - 90 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U-CUBES KIDS VITAMIN C (ORANGE AND STRAWBERRY) - 90 GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
U-CUBES KIDS VITAMIN C (ORANGE AND STRAWBERRY) - 90 GUMMIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


