Is U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- su ufit is a high protein white chocolate flavour m for allergens see in bald drink with sweetener
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk protein concentrate, skimmed citrate, stabiliser: carrageenan, sweetener: su ufit is a high protein white chocolate flavour m for allergens see ingredients in bald drink with sweetener and contains naturally o sugars. this bottle contains tains 1 portion made in the eu for lacka foods ltd, park house roi customers contact us at cube building ballantemple, cork, t12 hixy or call us on backafoods vo c
Check U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


