Is U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk protein concentrate, skimmed citrate, stabiliser: carrageenan, sweetener: su ufit is a high protein white chocolate flavour m for allergens see ingredients in bald drink with sweetener and contains naturally o sugars. this bottle contains tains 1 portion made in the eu for lacka foods ltd, park house roi customers contact us at cube building ballantemple, cork, t12 hixy or call us on backafoods vo c

Check U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast