Is UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coffee, Milk Powder, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor
Check UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


