Is UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coffee, Milk Powder, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor
Check UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


