Is UCC, MELON CREAMY SODA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated skimmed milk
evaporated skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED SKIMMED MILK, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME-K, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1.
Check UCC, MELON CREAMY SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UCC, MELON CREAMY SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


