Is UCONN, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check UCONN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking