Is Udderly famous full-cream icecream from Margaret River Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- cream
- local full cream
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
with local full cream and milk. ingredients. milk, cream (25%), sugar, dextrose, skim milk powder, vegetable fat, vanilla (1%), emulsifiers (471, 473), vegetable gums (410, 466), milk protein concentrate.
Check Udderly famous full-cream icecream from Margaret River Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udderly famous full-cream icecream from Margaret River Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


