Is Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- goat whey protein concentrate
- agar
- pasteurized goat's milk
- goat's milk cheese curd
- goat's cream
- goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
goat whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat's milk, goat's cream, organic cane sugar, goat's milk cheese curd (pasteurized goat's milk, sea salt, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture), vanilla bean paste (cane sugar, water, natural vanilla extract, ground vanilla bean, gum tragacanth), goat whey protein concentrate, sea salt, lavender oil, carob bean gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, agar.
Check Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


