Is Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized goat's milk
- goat's cream
- goat's milk cheese curd
- goat's milk
goat whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat's milk, goat's cream, organic cane sugar, goat's milk cheese curd (pasteurized goat's milk, sea salt, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture), vanilla bean paste (cane sugar, water, natural vanilla extract, ground vanilla bean, gum tragacanth), goat whey protein concentrate, sea salt, lavender oil, carob bean gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, agar.
Check Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


