Is Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- goat whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized goat's milk
- goat's milk cheese curd
- goat's cream
- goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
goat whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat's milk, goat's cream, organic cane sugar, goat's milk cheese curd (pasteurized goat's milk, sea salt, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture), vanilla bean paste (cane sugar, water, natural vanilla extract, ground vanilla bean, gum tragacanth), goat whey protein concentrate, sea salt, lavender oil, carob bean gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, agar.
Check Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


