Is Udf Reds Sugar Cookie, Sugar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKIE: {ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POWDERED SUGAR (SUCROSE, CORNSTARCH), BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT}, WHITE ICING: {SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)}, RED FOOD COLORING: {WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, FD&C RED 40 (E129), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FD&C RED 3 (E127), FD&C YELLOW 5 (E102), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARRAGEENAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID}
Check Udf Reds Sugar Cookie, Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udf Reds Sugar Cookie, Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


