Is Udi's Au Naturel Gluten Free Granola, Wildflower Honey Oats, 12 Oz Oat Free?

Description
This granola delivers a mild floral sweetness and toasted-grain undertones with crunchy clusters and some softer pieces. People commonly use it as a yogurt topping, mixed with milk, stirred into baking, or eaten as a snack. Reviews frequently note crunch and flavor, though occasional clumping and inconsistent freshness are reported.
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten free oats
certified gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola delivers a mild floral sweetness and toasted-grain undertones with crunchy clusters and some softer pieces. People commonly use it as a yogurt topping, mixed with milk, stirred into baking, or eaten as a snack. Reviews frequently note crunch and flavor, though occasional clumping and inconsistent freshness are reported.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Oats, Wildflower Honey, Canola Oil
Check Udi's Au Naturel Gluten Free Granola, Wildflower Honey Oats, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Au Naturel Gluten Free Granola, Wildflower Honey Oats, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Udi's Au Naturel Gluten Free Granola, Wildflower Honey Oats, 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


