Is UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Cellulose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate (To Preserve Freshness)), Pizza Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Tomato, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Spices
Check UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


