Is Udis Gluten Free Bagels Everything Inside - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, (Rice Flour, Rice Bran with Germ), Canola Oil, Egg Whites, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Flax Seed, Millet, Poppy Seeds, Yeast, Salt, Dried Garlic, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid (Mold Inhibitor), Enzymes.

Check Udis Gluten Free Bagels Everything Inside - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udis Gluten Free Bagels Everything Inside - 14 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Bagel

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking