Is Udis Gluten Free Bagels Everything Inside - 14 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, (Rice Flour, Rice Bran with Germ), Canola Oil, Egg Whites, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Flax Seed, Millet, Poppy Seeds, Yeast, Salt, Dried Garlic, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid (Mold Inhibitor), Enzymes.

Check Udis Gluten Free Bagels Everything Inside - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Udis Gluten Free Bagels Everything Inside - 14 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Bagel

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking