Is Udis Gluten Free Bread Millet-Chia - 14.3 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Millet, Egg Whites, Resistent Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Chia Seeds, Invert Cane Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Rice Bran, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yeast, Molasses, Flax Seed Meal, Salt, Gum (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cellulose Gum, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Enzymes.

Check Udis Gluten Free Bread Millet-Chia - 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udis Gluten Free Bread Millet-Chia - 14.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking