Is Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mild rolls with a tender, slightly dense crumb and a lightly crisp exterior when toasted. Commonly used as dinner sides, sandwich or slider buns, they warm and toast well. Customer reviews note pleasant texture and convenience, though some mention occasional crumbling and variability in size and softness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN WITH GERM), TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, CANOLA OIL, RICE BRAN, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED BROWN RICE, LACTIC ACID, BROWN RICE FLOUR, ENZYMES, FUMARIC ACID.

Check Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichBreakfast