Is Udis Gluten Free Delicious Multigrain Sandwich Bread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN WITH GERM), SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERT CANE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 2% OF: FLAXSEED MEAL, MPODIFIED CELLULOSE, AMARANTH FLOUR, TEFF FLOUR, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, YEAST, GUAR GUM, BROWN RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Udis Gluten Free Delicious Multigrain Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Gluten Free Delicious Multigrain Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


