Is Udis Gluten Free Delicious Multigrain Sandwich Bread Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEA STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN WITH GERM), SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERT CANE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 2% OF: FLAXSEED MEAL, MPODIFIED CELLULOSE, AMARANTH FLOUR, TEFF FLOUR, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, YEAST, GUAR GUM, BROWN RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: EGG.

Check Udis Gluten Free Delicious Multigrain Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Udis Gluten Free Delicious Multigrain Sandwich Bread | Spoonful