Is UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN Vegan?

Description
Soft, chewy bagels with a noticeable cinnamon-raisin flavor; reviewers often describe them as tender inside and slightly sweet. Common uses include toasting and topping with spreads or using as sandwich bases. Some customers report variability in freshness and density between batches, while others praise their convenient texture and versatility overall.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- xanthan gum
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bagels with a noticeable cinnamon-raisin flavor; reviewers often describe them as tender inside and slightly sweet. Common uses include toasting and topping with spreads or using as sandwich bases. Some customers report variability in freshness and density between batches, while others praise their convenient texture and versatility overall.
Ingredients
Udi's Best Blend (Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour), Water, Non-GMO Vegetable Oil (Canola or Sunflower or Safflower), Raisins, Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Cinnamon, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Enzymes.
Check UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


