Is UDIS GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY, DARK CHOCOLATE, BROWNIE BITES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CANE SYRUP, BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, SWEET RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, COCOA POWDER (COCOA POWDER, VANILLA), CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, ORANGE ZEST (ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR AND ORANGE OIL).

Check UDIS GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY, DARK CHOCOLATE, BROWNIE BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoftDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go