Is Udi's Gluten Free Soft White Sandwich Bread, Soft White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE STARCH, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERT CANE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, YEAST, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BROWN RICE FLOUR, ENZYMES.
Check Udi's Gluten Free Soft White Sandwich Bread, Soft White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Soft White Sandwich Bread, Soft White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


