Is Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese
  • milk
  • whey

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Whey, Palm Oil, Yeast, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate (Added For Freshness)), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika), Uncured Pepperoni-no Nitrites Or Nitrates, Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice (Pork, Sea Salt, Spices, Water, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid

Check Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep