Is Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cooked italian sausage
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- whey
- egg whites
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
- +3 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Whey, Palm Oil, Yeast, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate (Added For Freshness)), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika), Uncured Pepperoni-no Nitrites Or Nitrates, Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice (Pork, Sea Salt, Spices, Water, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid
Check Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


