Is Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Whey, Palm Oil, Yeast, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate (Added For Freshness)), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Paprika), Uncured Pepperoni-no Nitrites Or Nitrates, Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice (Pork, Sea Salt, Spices, Water, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid

Check Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udi's Gluten Free Supreme Frozen Pizza - 11oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep