Is Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and a crisp, sturdy crust deliver a satisfying contrast to softer, saucy toppings. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal or convenient frozen option for casual gatherings, reviewers cite consistent oven crisping, tangy taste, and occasional variability in topping coverage and portion size across packages with variations.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked seasoned diced chicken breast meat with rib meat
- chicken
- natural flavor
cooked seasoned diced chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and a crisp, sturdy crust deliver a satisfying contrast to softer, saucy toppings. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal or convenient frozen option for casual gatherings, reviewers cite consistent oven crisping, tangy taste, and occasional variability in topping coverage and portion size across packages with variations.
Ingredients
Sweet potato pizza crust (sweet potato, pea starch, water, chickpea flour, low moisture mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], parmesan cheese [pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], tapioca starch, egg whites, milled flax seed, canola and olive oil blend, cane sugar, yeast, salt), low moisture mozzarella cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato paste, seasoning (cane sugar, salt, spices, natural flavor, smoke flavor), smoked gouda cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, liquid smoke flavor, enzymes, annatto [color]), cooked seasoned diced chicken breast meat with rib meat (chicken, water, potato starch, sea salt), onion, green onion, distilled vinegar, gum blend (gum acacia, guar gum).
Check Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


